Travelandleisure.Com - Info travelandleisure.com

travelandleisure.com receives about 80,500 unique visitors and 117,530 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $975.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $728,567.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank travelandleisure.com is ranked number 7,429 in the world and 0.0161% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03104, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - travelandleisure.com

Delivers travel reporting, access to destination facts, searchable archives.
Travel + Leisure is a one-stop resource for sophisticated travelers who crave travel tips, news and information about the most exciting destinations in the world.
How did travelandleisure.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is travelandleisure.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
80,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,415,000
Daily Pageviews:
117,530 (1.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,429 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0161% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.0%63.8%2455
United Kingdom 4.0%3.9%6153
Canada 3.3%2.9%4648
India 3.3%3.3%11650
China 1.9%1.6%30073
Japan 1.8%1.5%25898
Australia 1.4%1.2%6706
Spain 1.3%1.4%11448
Italy 1.3%1.1%13988
Germany 1.1%0.9%25362
France 1.0%0.9%22767
Belgium 0.8%1.1%5334
Singapore 0.8%0.8%4159
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%10257
Mexico 0.7%0.6%12818
Iran 0.7%0.9%16575
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%17479
Greece 0.6%0.7%7524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
travelandleisure.com
94.07%93.57%1.34
cdn-image.travelandleisure.com
5.50%4.26%1.0
email.travelandleisure.com
0.66%0.90%1.9
search.travelandleisure.com
0.49%0.93%2.5
subscription.travelandleisure.com
0.22%0.23%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush travelandleisure.com
Domain:
  travelandleisure.com
Rank:
  1,152
Organic Keywords:
  1,606,951
Organic Traffic:
  2,042,142
Organic Cost:
  $3,241,792.00
Adwords Keywords:
  275
Adwords Traffic:
  1,695
Adwords Cost:
  $1,226.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,414
Total Backlinks:
  2,878,309
Follow Links:
  20,718
Nofollow Links:
  14,287
Referring Domains:
  21,081
Referring IPs:
  551,223

How socially engaged is travelandleisure.com?

Facebook:
  112,315
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,717
Stumbles:
  634
Buffer:
  98
Pins:
  6

How much travelandleisure.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$975.34
Monthly Revenue:
$29,260.20
Yearly Revenue:
$355,999.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 74,984$860.07
United Kingdom 4,584$28.56
Canada 3,408$23.89
Australia 1,410$10.62
Belgium 1,293$6.37
India 3,878$6.21
China 1,880$5.81
Japan 1,763$5.64
Germany 1,058$5.11
France 1,058$4.97
Italy 1,293$4.51
Netherlands 823$4.19
Singapore 940$2.81
Spain 1,645$1.83
Greece 823$1.48
Korea, Republic of 588$1.36
Iran 1,058$1.23
Mexico 705$0.68

How much money do travelandleisure.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$176.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,293.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$64,409.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,848
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
565,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,879,624
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,497$154.81
Canada 852$5.97
United Kingdom 733$4.57
Australia 282$2.12
India 1,086$1.74
Germany 307$1.48
Singapore 273$0.82
Italy 220$0.77
Belgium 155$0.76
China 244$0.76
Netherlands 140$0.71
Greece 321$0.58
France 116$0.55
Spain 313$0.35
Iran 169$0.20
Japan 53$0.17
Mexico 63$0.06
Korea, Republic of 24$0.05

How much is travelandleisure.com worth?

Website Value:
$728,567.15

Where is travelandleisure.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03104
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does travelandleisure.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1456 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nBqmjfnmFfknzXjo37NH58CiS9lfbbhkXtUQYxl8_2s__YOKxSG4P9OTViqa7zO91Zq1h0YL4pvHffmshxYpcofw__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__ggU6YoIcC74muk9rJjA6ymP_5izs3_M87YGRRNbDgPw__qEeBtfBJ_q_MRRbGwaCj8TIp9aEb5GVZv8ST0DVjFvU__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__3vwOA0BwlnyBkt9H4CLg6FgNyKAh--OmfOxFOIu_5S4__spZdO7DvYbdbVykRnntRuzBlAMWYO5BWCk3TVmugG_w__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
http://widgets.outbrain.com/outbrain.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__OWiCbcWTwodf3uKIHg5N2ASHVf2o62Kcrkko5_FAT-o__RVvve-H2jPkLuYAdTUn3SUR6BuldfMNutFIchMk5110__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__NIYM8ex2FsHAxNtXKougJRPE2XrkliMdA2l5jGQhSD0__Gcu5htqAoy759ParrBIytfRxheXPsOzCfWvEm5wc4N0__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
https://tia.timeinc.net/travelandleisure/tia.min.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__qPxNOPFsIJ4MPjIOPJGNZaH9hGsjNp8aGVoxUaKEpLA__jzix4mhi7YhQCaUSe_2Q9VJo7O2pjcgwlPMUUzBOlpg__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__OafaIeHfWNwvYfKyDCkyklNa8W9FhcsgxdUrVyGDwkw__oFG3mueG_kCK367g7e2PqqqyjS7cvehOuEF7hoavYrE__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__WzeHIdSfkux-vegMO4LGqVzfBkpJlwzUQccSjYy7rLI__YyfshVMO-QZutzWHooDwyCeOzqCH0SErssBnwEyaJ4U__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__WVzgkQYWe7u097cPhWVUY8z5LWlDEKTgqEhsfPk8Zdo__uJ92uNKJ4pVNk9v_UsrYpy8K-Ai_wR7JBAD3jxJhRrg__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:300,300i,400,400i,700,700i|Taviraj:300,300i,400,400i,700,700i

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.betrad.com/geo/c.js (expiration not specified)
http://gwiqcdn.globalwebindex.net/gwiq/gwiq.js (expiration not specified)
https://adops-static.timeinc.net/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://api.segment.io/v1/p (expiration not specified)
https://uid1.vindicosuite.com/p.js (expiration not specified)
http://d2dq2ahtl5zl1z.cloudfront.net/***ytics.js/v1/p8yK4IF91abRJMWa0p***GE4xk68GFwsX/***ytics.min.js (2 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/timeinc/travelandleisure.com/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tag.bounceexchange.com/1505/i.js (10 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=timeinc/travelandleisure.com/201710041133&cb=1507364740516 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K8GZZJG&l=dataLayer (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-M5LM3T4&cid=1017549950.1507364740 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1542782482667979?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://static.yieldmo.com/ym.m4.js (30 minutes)
https://static.yieldmo.com/sdk/template/js/6.handlebars.js (30 minutes)
http://js.indexww.com/ht/ls-travelandleisure.js (48.2 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s.ntv.io/serve/load.js?async=true (60 minutes)
http://s.skimresources.com/js/58287X1516333.skimlinks.js (60 minutes)
http://tiads.timeinc.net/ads/evidon.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=160&j=_ccb (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js (2 hours)
http://tru.am/scripts/custom/time.js (4 hours)
http://tru.am/scripts/ta-pagesocial-sdk.js (4 hours)
http://z.moatads.com/nativotime509UcSM43/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=13992&moatClientLevel2=124806&moatClientLevel3=199748&moatClientLevel4=1308657&moatClientSlicer1=7125&moatClientSlicer2=993248&domClass=ntv993248-199748-57773 (4.3 hours)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dv-match4.js (4.8 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/timeinccontent193iZxR31/moatcontent.js? (5.6 hours)
http://www.travelandleisure.com/sites/all/themes/tnl_redesign/templates/etr/assets/font/tlicons_45478fb87d7d2db14c7c9ca437a824***.woff (24 hours)
http://www.travelandleisure.com/sites/all/themes/tnl_redesign/templates/etr/assets/img/sprites/tl-logo.svg (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 153KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://d27j601g4x0gd5.cloudfront.net/beacon.js?lv=1 could save 122.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=20141172&ipos=&sid=3207120&plc=203727192&adid=&crt=&btreg=1***1459739337098859&btadsrv=&adsrv=1&advid=226&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1507364740301542&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dup=&app=&dvvidver=&sup=&dfs=3***1&ddur=-3***1&dvdur=-3844&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&chro=0&hist=1&winh=0&winw=0&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_EXID=&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRV=&DVP_LAT=&DVP_LONG=&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.travelandleisure.com%2F&navUa=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,1,23&lvvn=25&jsver=138&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&tstype=2&m1=11&jsCallback=dvCallback_1507364740302950 could save 9.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://gwiqcdn.globalwebindex.net/gwiq/gwiq.js could save 9.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://uid1.vindicosuite.com/js/tm.js?r=&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.travelandleisure.com%2F could save 5.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://ape-asset-tag.timeinc.com/v0/article?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.travelandleisure.com%2F could save 4.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/13731?ret=html&phint=p16%3Dmain&phint=p11%3D&phint=e23%3Dtl%7Cmain%7CHome%20page&phint=p12%3D&phint=p15%3Dhomepage&phint=p20%3Dhomepage&phint=p5%3D&phint=p7%3D&phint=e30%3DSa***ay&phint=e31%3D4%3A00AM&phint=rhost%3Dwww.travelandleisure.com&phint=ctype%3Dhomepage&phint=channel%3Dtl&phint=ch%3Dmain&phint=loggedInStatus%3Dnot-authenticated&phint=meterHeight%3D%2C&phint=__bk_t%3DTravel%20%2B%20Leisure%20-%20Travel%20Tips%2C%20Guides%2C%20News%20%26%20Information&phint=__bk_k%3D&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.travelandleisure.com%2F&limit=6&bknms=1,41273224,1507364740427,420,0,0,1&r=29155215 could save 1.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/44828?ret=html&phint=__bk_t%3DTravel%20%2B%20Leisure%20-%20Travel%20Tips%2C%20Guides%2C%20News%20%26%20Information&phint=__bk_k%3D&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.travelandleisure.com%2F&limit=10&bknms=ver=2.0,ua=8cf3b***25aed5f1fa560025cdb226085,t=1507364740526,m=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,k=1,lang=07ef608d8a7e9677f0b83775f0b83775,sr=732x412x24,tzo=420,hss=true,hls=true,idb=false,addb=undefined,odb=undefined,cpu=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,platform=1c17637dbf2f8edebf2f8edebf2f8ede,notrack=,plugins=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93&r=9938873 could save 814B (63% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 123.2KiB (41% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2077542/1500337630493/320x50/img1.jpg could save 79.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-image.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/styles/215x215/public/1493397796/2-jet-blue-airlines-WBDOMAIR0428.jpg?itok=J3PMPkCB&timestamp=1493397929 could save 38.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.travelandleisure.com/sites/all/themes/tnl_redesign/templates/etr/assets/img/footer_background.jpg could save 4.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://adops-static.timeinc.net/1x1.gif could save 738B (91% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 23% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.1KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__nBqmjfnmFfknzXjo37NH58CiS9lfbbhkXtUQYxl8_2s__YOKxSG4P9OTViqa7zO91Zq1h0YL4pvHffmshxYpcofw__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js could save 4.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gwiqcdn.globalwebindex.net/gwiq/gwiq.js could save 3.7KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__qPxNOPFsIJ4MPjIOPJGNZaH9hGsjNp8aGVoxUaKEpLA__jzix4mhi7YhQCaUSe_2Q9VJo7O2pjcgwlPMUUzBOlpg__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js could save 3.3KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=20141172&ipos=&sid=3207120&plc=203727192&adid=&crt=&btreg=1***1459739337098859&btadsrv=&adsrv=1&advid=226&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1507364740301542&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dup=&app=&dvvidver=&sup=&dfs=3***1&ddur=-3***1&dvdur=-3844&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&chro=0&hist=1&winh=0&winw=0&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_EXID=&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRV=&DVP_LAT=&DVP_LONG=&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.travelandleisure.com%2F&navUa=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,1,23&lvvn=25&jsver=138&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DEC2G6%3D2%3F5%3D6%3ADFC6%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&tstype=2&m1=11&jsCallback=dvCallback_1507364740302950 could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__OWiCbcWTwodf3uKIHg5N2ASHVf2o62Kcrkko5_FAT-o__RVvve-H2jPkLuYAdTUn3SUR6BuldfMNutFIchMk5110__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__WzeHIdSfkux-vegMO4LGqVzfBkpJlwzUQccSjYy7rLI__YyfshVMO-QZutzWHooDwyCeOzqCH0SErssBnwEyaJ4U__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js could save 819B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***6B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__OafaIeHfWNwvYfKyDCkyklNa8W9FhcsgxdUrVyGDwkw__oFG3mueG_kCK367g7e2PqqqyjS7cvehOuEF7hoavYrE__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js could save 681B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://jadserve.postrelease.com/init.js?async=true&prx_url=http://www.travelandleisure.com/&rand=148811411.34537756 could save 597B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-js.travelandleisure.com/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__dciRGAC64k0mBmFSJIMJm8j2Jo6jHeSfGoXlqxb_Qdo__nkW8BidkIHObYs0D08MT_euid_Gz4HqWLzO1tG7TntU__FRlJtr6Uxi7z8vdB8jTLF6E7skzvYIoTbzhSNe1nm5Q.js could save 536B (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/" class="hero-tout__link_category"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tra…ure.com/photos" class="hero-tout__link">Enter the 2017…Photo Contest</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="custom-search-button"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="four_pack-tout__link_category"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

travelandleisure.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

travelandleisure.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publications/Magazines and E-zines

What sites are related to travelandleisure.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Date: Sat, 07 Oct 2017 08:20:10 GMT
Server: nginx/1.10.3 (Ubuntu)
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300, s-maxage=300, no-store
Content-Language: en
Edge-Control: bypass-cache
ETag: "1507359628-0-gzip"
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 07 Oct 2017 07:00:28 GMT
Link: ; rel="shortlink",; rel="author",; rel="publisher"
P3P: CP='PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE CUR ADMa DEVa TAIo PSAo PSDo IVAo IVDo CONo TELo OTPi OUR UNRo PUBi OTRo IND DSP CAO COR'
Set-Cookie: TI_PREFS=default; path=/; domain=.travelandleisure.com; expires=Mon, 06-Nov-2017 08:20:10 GMT
TI-Varnish-Age: 14
Via: 1.1 varnish, 1.1 bc1214cc3a7dd6415f73f990c1cc93e5.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Varnish: 253594581 253594517
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 42
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: pdFEwbaU-2mudJi8JDYnFNzpnYSzO8ORkz1ni8m***r1d1-XWmVWIA==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 300
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-179.awsdns-22.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.146.46.10 41
A 216.146.46.11 41
NS ns-1978.awsdns-55.co.uk 3580
NS ns-641.awsdns-16.net 3580
NS ns-179.awsdns-22.com 3580
NS ns-1235.awsdns-26.org 3580

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-13
Domain Age:
20 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: travelandleisure.com
Registry Domain ID: 1535491_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T02:03:07-0700
Creation Date: 1997-09-12T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-11T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administration
Registrant Organization: Time Inc. Affluent Media Group
Registrant Street: 225 Liberty Street,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10281
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2125229565
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2124673359
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Time Inc. Legal
Admin Organization: Time Inc.
Admin Street: 225 Liberty Street,
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10281
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2125229565
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2125229514
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Time Inc. Legal
Tech Organization: Time Inc.
Tech Street: 225 Liberty Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10281
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2125229565
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2125229514
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1978.awsdns-55.co.uk.
Name Server: ns-641.awsdns-16.net.
Name Server: ns-179.awsdns-22.com.
Name Server: ns-1235.awsdns-26.org.
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-07T01:25:48-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TRAVELANDLEISURE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1535491_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T09:03:07Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-13T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1235.AWSDNS-26.ORG
Name Server: NS-179.AWSDNS-22.COM
Name Server: NS-1978.AWSDNS-55.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-641.AWSDNS-16.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-07T08:25:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
travelandleisure.com widget